Hall Fame Members

 

1987

James Baugh, Ph.D

Jeanette Chambers

Capt. David Deitrick

James P. Fisher

Frank Gordon Love, Ph.D

Joseph Metz

Belle Heffner Mickleson

Ronald W. Richards, Ph.D

Craig Snapp, Ph.D

Scott Spangler

Janet Roush Taylor

Thomas Worrall

 

1990

Martha Baumberger Cramer

William Alfred Fowler, Ph.D

Dr. Susan L. Hubbell, M.D., M.S.  

David W. Roush, Ph.D

Dwight Shambley

Kathy O’Hara Light Smith

David M. Steiner, M.D.

Merlyn Sykes

Admiral James L. Taylor, USN

John D. Whittington

Gordon Lee Wildermuth

Patricia Williams Wildermuth


1993

Royal Gaines Albridge, Ph.D

Karen Andrews

Donald Campbell

Phyllis Diller

Joseph Henderson

Roger L. Miller

Gary Moeller

Joe Morrison

Maidie Norman, Ph.D

Waldo Bennett Rose

Father Robert C. Seay, OFM

Harrison Shutt

 

1996

Thomas Barrington

Lt. Col. Keith Briem

Phillip L. Broyles

Carolyn Clemons Callahan, ph.D

Robert C. Flanigan, M.D.

John A. E. Hubbell, D.V.M.

Sue Weisenberger Kelly

J. Michael McBride, Ph.D

Diane Harter Tidd

Joe B. Webb

Maralyn Hope West

Charles I. Williams

 

1999

Scott Clark

Roger Daniel

Anita (Heil) Gallentine

Grover W. William Hall Jr.

Clarice Gamble Herbert

William Edward Holden, M.D.

Mark A. Johnson, D.V.M.

Howard M. Keller

David and Robert Lepo

Robert E. Maxwell, M.D., Ph.D

Ross R. Olney

George Leslie Thompson

James R. Tobin Jr.

William E. White

J. Joe Yazel, M.D.

 

2002

Col. Patricia L. Accountius, USA Ret.

James R. Foulkes, M.D.

Horace F. Greene, M.D.

Wayne “Johnnie” Johnson

J. Timothy Ricker, RADM, USCGR

Jack L. Saine

Robert G. Smith

Donald F. Steiner, M.D.

Bert Stimmel

David Wright, Ph.D

 

2005

John R. Barton

Joe Bowers

Meg Guyton Dickason

Francine (Edelman) Friedman, Ph.D

Ronald M. Gross

Kathie Hammond, Ph.D

Robert Wade King

Catherine R. Mack

Emmett Murray, Jr., M.D.

Kerry L. Nelson

David Reynolds

Charles M. Ridenour

J. Michael Romey

Walter L. White

 

2008

Dennis K. Burns

Bill Jackson

Jeffrey B. Light

William E. Metzger Jr.

Sally (Coup) Moomaw, Ed.D

Martin C. Spechler, Ph.D

Anthony Karl (A.T.) Thompson

Cheryl Tschanz

Rev. Dr. Franklin J. Upthegrove

Sheldon Z. Yessenow, D.V.M.

 

2011

David E. Bowers

Edward DeGarmo

Ronald E. Dotson

Sanford A. Glazer, D.D.S, Ed.D

Jonathan Hollingsworth

Alan B. Mikesell, D.D.S.

Thomas J. Mullen

Donald E. Percy

Basilda Reese Rockhold

Rachelle K. Sheely, Ph.D

Michael E. Ward

 

2014

Judge David A. Cheney

Dr. David A. Cooley

Philip B. Coup

James W. Dally

Dr. Danyel A. Edwards-Hagens

Peggy A. Ehora

Sgt. Maj. Clifton H. Johnson

Wilber Dean Purdy

Donald Richie

 

2017

Jon David Armantrout

Jill P. Courtney

Laura Preble

Judge Jeffrey L. Reed

Capt. Madinah Slaise

Chief Craig A. Stone

Lt. Courtney D. Tate

Larry R. Webb

A.D. (Sandy) and Martha S. MacDonell (Service to Lima City Schools)